Join our NEWSLETTER   

And enjoy 10% off your first order

©2023 by Giovanni Menswear. Proudly created with Wix.com

Cuba Lab

Italia

 

Email : info@cubalab.it


Tel : +39 3381251630

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy applies to the website www.cubalab.it and governs the processing of personal data carried out by Cuba Lab, for the purpose of carrying out the sale of products through the Full Spot website S.p.a. and, with the user's consent, for marketing purposes.

The information below is in compliance with the provisions of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 and with EU Regulation no. 679/2016 concerning the protection of personal data.

 

Data controller-

The Data Controller is Cuba Lab, Via Laura, 8r -50121 Firenze.

Type of data collected and purpose of processing

Personal data that Cuba Lab collects and treats include name, surname, address, telephone number, e-mail address, tax code or VAT number and other optional information.

Cuba Lab. collects and processes personal data voluntarily provided by the user to perform all sales activities of products through the website and activities closely related (as an example, not wanting to be exhaustive: fraud prevention, management of returned products, product warranty, customer support , participation in initiatives offered on the Site, request to Cuba Lab for information relating to the purchase of Products or to send Cuba Lab communications relating to such activities).

Cuba Lab will also process your personal data to assert or defend a right in court and for the fulfillment of obligations under the laws, regulations and community legislation.

In compliance with the provisions of art. 5 of Regulation no. 679/2016, the collection of users' personal data by Cuba Lab. will only cover the appropriate, relevant and strictly necessary data for the purpose of carrying out sales activities and any other related activity.

In addition, with the estimate, as well as free and optional, user consent, Cuba Lab. may process the personal data of the user for marketing purposes, that is, to send the user newsletters to inform them on Products, on Cuba Lab. and on events organized by Cuba Lab. or to which Cuba Lab. participates, and on events and similar initiatives organized by Cuba Lab, including any invitations to such events. The user will always have the possibility to withdraw his consent to send the newsletter. In each communication there will be a special section specifying how to withdraw your consent and no longer receive the newsletter.

The provision of personal data-

The provision of data by the user is necessary for the performance of the products' sale activities through the site www.cubalab.it and related activities. Furthermore, the provision of users' personal data is mandatory to comply with legislative provisions; any failure to provide personal data by the user in the cases indicated above will make it impossible for the user to receive the services, the Products requested and to receive the answers and information requested on the site www.cubalab.it

The provision of data by the user for marketing purposes, as specified above, is free and optional; in this case the eventual lack of provision will have no consequence.

The place of storage of personal data collected

Collected personal data will be processed by Cuba Lab. For further information the user is invited to visit the section of the Privacy Policy relating to the provision of personal data.

 

Cookies and tags-

Cookies are data files used following the user's registration on the Website and stored on the hard disk of the user's computer. The Site employs cookies and other interactive technologies, such as tags, for specific purposes, to offer the user an easier navigation on the website and allow easier access to it, as well as for internal security purposes, statistical analysis (for example, traffic on the Website) and system administration. I c.d. Session cookies are stored in a temporary storage and are deleted when the user closes the browser.

Cookies and tags used Cuba Lab. do not allow Cuba Lab. to control the user's computer. Cuba Lab does not use cookies or tags to access information stored on the user's computer and to monitor user's operations.

The Site may contain links to other sites. Cuba Lab. does not exercise any control, and can not be held responsible, with respect to cookies and other technologies used to track users present on websites accessible from its Website, and on any content and material published on such sites. This Privacy Policy applies only to Cuba Lab as defined above.

 

Processing methods-

The Data Controller performs the necessary treatments in accordance with the national privacy law, and in compliance with EU Regulation no. 679/2016.

The processing is carried out mainly electronically; however, the personal data of the users can also be processed manually, always with organizational methods and a logic which is strictly related to the indicated purposes.

Cuba Lab will process personal data in compliance with the current security regulations in order to minimize the risk of destruction and loss, even accidental, of data, unauthorized access, not allowed processing or processing which is not in accordance with the purposes of data collection and of illicit or incorrect use of data.

 

Communication of personal data-

The personal data of the user will be accessible to Cuba Lab and / or companies belonging to the same Economic Interest Group, in charge of processing in relation to the above specified purposes.

The complete and updated list of the Data Processors and the subjects to whom the data are communicated is knowable upon written request to be sent to Cuba Lab.

The personal data of the user may be communicated to professionals, collaborators, legal entities and third parties who perform services of a technical and organizational nature of which Cuba Lab can be used for the processing purposes specified above. These subjects will process the data as owners, managers or processors, depending on the case, for the purposes specified above and in full compliance with the regulations in force above; they are provided with only the information which are necessary for the performance of their functions. Your personal data will not be spread in any way.

 

Retention period-

Pursuant to Regulation no. 679/2016, the data are processed for the time necessary to perform the service requested by the user; the latter can always ask for the interruption of the treatment or the cancellation of data. In particular, considering that the purposes described above involve various charges (related, for example, to the warranty of the product), it is specified that the personal data of the users are kept for a period not exceeding 38 months.

Rights of the interested party

At any time, pursuant to art. 7 d.lgs. 196/2003 and of the art. from 15 to 22 of the EU Regulation

n. 2106/679, the user can exercise the following rights: 

a. access to personal data;

b. obtain the correction or cancellation of the same or the limitation of the processing that concerns him;

c. obtain information about the purposes of the processing, the categories of personal data, recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be communicated and, where possible, the retention period;

d. oppose the treatment and the data portability;

f. withdraw the consent at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent given prior to the revocation;

g. make a complaint to the supervisory authority.

The exercise of your rights can be done by sending a request by e-mail to the dedicated privacy address info@cubalab.it

Updates and changes

This privacy policy is a constantly updated document; therefore, the Data Controller reserves the right to make changes at any time by giving notice to users on this page.

 SHIPPING EXPENSES AND DUTIES

 Associazione Cuba Lab Aps ships worldwide by express courier. Associazione Cuba Lab Aps does not ship to P.O. Boxes.

In compliance with the international laws that regulate Commerce and import export exchanges, ALL the goods of Associazione Cuba Lab Aps are shipped from Florence (Italy) with an OFFICIAL INVOICE declaring the exact amount contained in the parcel in Euro.

The goods may be subject to payment of import taxes, which are the sole responsibility of the end customer.

Below is a list of countries for calculating Shipping expenses:

 

Country: Italy

Shipping expenses: 5€

Free shipping: Yes, for orders higher than 150 € Courier

 

Countries: European Union

Shipping expenses: 12 €

Free shipping: Yes for orders higher than 150 € Import taxes

Payment of shipping expenses is the sole responsibility of the end customer Courier

 

Countries: Rest of the World

Shipping expenses: 20 €

Free shipping: Yes for orders higher than 250 € Import taxes

Payment of shipping expenses is the sole responsibility of the end customer Courier

 

If, for any reason, you are not satisfied with the purchased items, you can easily return them within 14 days of receiving the package and change them with another product or receive a refund of the amount paid.

If you gave any other questions you can write to info@cubalab.it

These General Conditions regulate on-line purchases made via the website www.cubalab.it owned and managed by Associazione Cuba Lab Aps

 

 

GENERAL PROVISIONS

 

1.1. These General Sales Conditions (hereinafter, "General Conditions" and/or "GSC") are applicable to all distance sales of “Cuba Lab” branded products (hereinafter, "Products" or "Product") concluded via the website www.cubalab.it (hereinafter, "Website").
1.2. Use of the distance sale service described in these General Conditions is solely restricted to consumers (hereinafter, “Customers” or “Customer”), understood as the natural persons acting for purposes other than any entrepreneurial, business or professional activity they might carry out, over 18 (or, if minors, authorised by the person exercising parental authority by law).
1.3. The Customer is required to carefully read the General Conditions that have been provided on the Website, so that the Customer may become familiar with them, store them and reproduce them pursuant to article 12, paragraph 3 of Italian Legislative Decree 9 April 2003, No. 70 (“Implementation of Directive 2000/31/EC concerning certain legal aspects of information society services, in particular electronic commerce, in the Internal Market” – hereinafter, “E-commerce Decree”). A copy of the General Conditions shall however be sent by the holder Associazione Cuba Lab Aps (as defined below) to the Customer, by email pursuant to paragraph 7 below of these GSC. Contracts entered into with Customers shall be filed by the holder Associazione Cuba Lab Aps ,and Customers shall be able to access them on the Website through their account. By using this website you unconditionally agree with the terms and conditions of use set out below, which may however be amended, at any time and without prior notice, by Associazione Cuba Lab Aps. at its sole discretion. Use of the website by you after the aforementioned amendments shall be construed as unconditional agreement with the terms and conditions as amended. The information, pictures, photographs, trademarks, products and in general, the items and material you find in this Website are only disclosed for promotional and advertising purposes. You may download or copy said information and materials for personal use only and not for commercial purposes. 
1.4. Contracts entered into with Associazione Cuba Lab Aps via the website are regulated by Italian Law and, specifically, by Italian Legislative Decree 6 September 2005, No. 206 as amended (hereinafter, “Consumer Code”) and by the aforementioned E-commerce Decree.


 

SELLER’S IDENTIFICATION

 

2.1. The seller is the company Associazione Cuba Lab Aps with registered office in Via Laura 8r, 50121 Florence (VAT and Tax ID: 06932910489), email: info@cubalab.it


INFORMATION ON THE PRODUCTS AND THEIR AVAILABILITY

 

3.1. The information concerning the Products, with their product codes, are available on the Website, where the Customer will find details on the main features of individual Products.
3.2. The Website does not contain all the Products. The Products represent a selection of the items by way of example, the are small items of jewellery and/or fashion accessories, high craftsmanship and design products. The graphical depiction of the Products shown on the Website might differ from actual. For any further information, the Customer may contact Associazione Cuba Lab Aps.

3.3. All the Products are subject to limited availability. Associazione Cuba Lab Aps reserves the right to change at any time the limits of quantity and/or types of the Products that may be purchased on-line on the Website. The style, models and colours of the Products described in the Website may be modified without prior notice. During the procedure for the transaction, an automatic response informs the Customer of the time required to process the order or inability to process the order due to unavailability of the ordered Product. 

 

PRICE

 

4.1. The prices of the Products on the Website are in Euro and include all applicable taxes or duties. The delivery expenses separately marked in the order form must be added to the prices of the Products.
4.2. Associazione Cuba Lab Aps constantly checks all the prices set out on the Website to ensure they are correct, however this dies not guarantee no errors may be made. In the event an error should be found on the price of a Product, Associazione Cuba Lab Aps gives to the Customer the option to reconfirm the order fort he Products at the correct price or to cancel it.
4.3. The information contained on the Website do not represent an offer by Associazione Cuba Lab Aps.

 

 

PURCHASE METHODS

 

5.1. The essential features and prices of the Products are set out in the offer for each Product found on the Website.
5.2. Before sending a proposed order, Customers are asked to ensure they have read and understood the instructions provided during the purchase procedure and these General Conditions, as they are binding once the contract is entered into. To purchase the Products the Customer must fill in and send to Associazione Cuba Lab Aps the form with the order proposal in electronic format, following the instructions contained in the Website. The Customer must enter the Product into the appropriate “basket”, read and accept the General Conditions, with special reference to the contribution for delivery expenses and the conditions on the right of withdrawal, then read the Privacy Information, after which they must select the desired payment method and select the option to “proceed to checkout”.
5.3. Should the Customer need to correct any errors in entering the data, they must follow the appropriate editing procedure indicated on the Website, before sending their order proposal. Specifically, the Customer is entitled to change the quantity of Products they intended to purchase, by adding or removing one or more Products from the “basket”.
5.4. By send the order proposal to Associazione Cuba Lab Aps the Customer acknowledges and declares to have read all the indications provided during the purchase procedure and to accept the General Conditions in their entirety.
5.5. Without prejudice to the uses of the data described in the Privacy Information and subject to express consent by the Customer, the form with the order proposal and Customer data related to the order proposal will be kept by Associazione Cuba Lab Aps for the time period set forth by the laws in force.

 

PAYMENT METHOD

 

6.1. The Customer may pay the price of the Products and relevant delivery expenses by credit card.
6.2. Associazione Cuba Lab Aps accepts payments made with: 
Visa  
MasterCard 
PayPal 
6.3. The transaction shall be debited on the Customer’s credit card only after: 
(i) the credit card data have been verified; 
(ii) debiting authorisation has been received from the company issuing the credit card used by the Customer and 
(iii) Product availability has been confirmed by Associazione Cuba Lab Aps therefore after the order is ready to be processed. 
6.4. In the event that, due to any reason, it should be impossible to debit the amounts owed by the Customer, the purchase process will be automatically cancelled and the purchase automatically deleted.

 

CONCLUSION OF THE CONTRACT

 

7.1. The contract entered into between Associazione Cuba Lab Aps and the Customer shall be deemed concluded when the Customer receives confirmation by Associazione Cuba Lab Aps that their order proposal – sent in compliance with the purchase procedure indicated on the Website – has been accepted, following verification of Product availability and successful debiting of the price on the Customer’s credit card. The order proposal sent by the Customer shall be binding for Associazione Cuba Lab Aps only if the entire purchase procedure has been duly and correctly completed, with no errors found by the Website.
7.2. Associazione Cuba Lab Aps reserves the right to partially process the order in the event of unavailability of one or more Products ordered by the Customer. In that case only the sum due for the partially processed order shall be debited.
7.3. Associazione Cuba Lab Aps shall not be liable for malfunctions arising from the data transmission network provider.
7.4. In compliance with the provisions of article 13 of the E-commerce Decree, upon confirmation of the order or execution of the contract, Associazione Cuba Lab Aps shall send the following information to the Customer by email: a summary of the General Conditions, information on the essential features of the purchased Products, detailed indication of the price and payment methods, information on delivery expenses, information on the conditions and methods for exercising the right of withdrawal, including information on the exclusion of the right of withdrawal in case of customised Products, the address of Associazione Cuba Lab Aps for sending complaints, information on support services and existing commercial warranties. The Customer must promptly verify the content of the email and immediately report to Associazione Cuba Lab Aps any errors or omissions.

 

INVALIDITY OF THE ORDER PROPOSAL

 

8.1. In derogation to the provisions of paragraph 7 above, no order proposal shall be construed as accepted and no contract shall be understood to have been entered into by Associazione Cuba Lab Aps between them and the Customer where Associazione Cuba Lab Aps should have reasonable and justifiable cause to believe that the Customer: 
(i) intends to purchase the Products for purposes related to their own or other party’s entrepreneurial or professional activity, in compliance with the provisions of paragraph 1.2 of these General Conditions; or 
(ii) does not act based on actual and genuine interest in purchasing the ordered Products, or 
(iii) unlawfully exercises the right of withdrawal recognised by paragraph 13 below.
8.2. In these cases, the order proposal sent by the Customer shall be understood as wholly invalid and ineffective. Associazione Cuba Lab Aps shall send to the Customer, by email, a notice as to non-acceptance of the order proposal by Associazione Cuba Lab Aps and failure to enter into the contract, while cancelling any charge or expense borne by the Customer.

 

 

SHIPMENT

 

TRANSPORT AND DELIVERY

 

9.1. For reasons of safety, the Products purchased on the Website shall be delivered to the address registered on the credit card, unless indicated otherwise by the Customer and the Customer’s signature or that of a representative over 18 shall be required upon delivery. No deliveries shall be made to post boxes.
9.2. For every order made on the Website, Associazione Cuba Lab Aps issues a receipt of the Products sent, and sends it either by email or by surface mail to the order holder, pursuant to Italian Presidential Decree 445/2000 and Italian Legislative Decree 52/2004. The information provided by the Customer upon placing the order shall be used for issuing the invoice. No change may be made to the receipt after it has been issued.
9.3. The delivery expenses shall be borne by the Customer and are separately set out in the order form.
9.4. All purchases shall be delivered by selected courier (hereinafter “Courier”) from Monday to Friday, except Saturday and local or national public holidays. Associazione Cuba Lab Aps shall not be liable for unforeseeable delays or that are only attributable to the Courier, against whom the appropriate complaints must be made. Delivery terms are between 1 and 3 work days for fast delivery and between 4 and 6 work days for standard delivery.
9.5. In any case, except for cases of force majeure or fortuitous cases, in compliance with article 61 of the Consumer Code the Products shall be delivered within a maximum term of 30 (thirty) days from the day following that of concluding the contract in compliance with paragraph 7.1 above, except where Associazione Cuba Lab Aps should notify – within the same term or within the last agreed delivery date, even by email – the inability to deliver the ordered Products due to even temporary supervening unavailability of the Products. In the event of said notice, Associazione Cuba Lab Aps shall refund any sums already paid by the Customer for payment of the supply.
9.6. In the event where, following notice by Associazione Cuba Lab Aps of a delay in the delivery date, the Customer should wish to cancel the order, any amount already paid by the Customer shall be refunded as soon as possible, and however no later than 30 (thirty) days from the date of receipt by Associazione Cuba Lab Aps of the order cancellation notice, with the exception of customised Products, in compliance with and as set forth by paragraph 12 below.
9.7. The Customer or their representative must be present at the recipient’s address indicated in the order for delivering the Products. Upon consignment of the Products by the Courier, the Customer is required to check: 
(i) that the number of consigned packages matches the indications of the transport document (TD); 
(ii) that the package is intact, not damaged, wet or altered in any way, including sealing materials. Any damage to the packaging and/or the Product or discrepancy in the umber of packages or indications shall be immediately claimed in writing on the Courier’s delivery receipt. Once the Courier’s document has been signed with no claim being made by the Customer, the Customer may not make any complaint on the outer features of the delivered parcel.

 

 

SHIPMENT CONFIRMATION AND DELIVERY

 

10.1. Associazione Cuba Lab Aps shall send to the Customer a confirmation email once the Products have been shipped.

 

 

PACKAGING

 

11.1. The Products purchased on the Website are delivered with the “Cuba Lab” corporate packaging as in our dealer shops.

 

 

 

RETURNS AND REFUNDS

 

CUSTOMISED PRODUCTS

 

12.1. In compliance with the provisions of article 59, paragraph 1, letter c) of the Consumer Code, the right of withdrawal, cancellation or return which would otherwise be granted, is excluded in case of orders relating to customised Products, such as items with names or text specifically requested in the order by engraving the Customer’s initials on the Product, without prejudice to paragraph 15 below, i.e. in case of jewellery made according to the Customer’s specific indications, either in text or pictures. As regards said customisation, the Customer acknowledges that the graphic depiction on the Website might differ from reality. As a matter of fact, the images and photos of the engraving might not reflect the actual appearance of the final product. 

 

RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL AND ORDER CANCELLATION

 

13.1. Associazione Cuba Lab Aps wishes to assure the Customer’s complete satisfaction. Pursuant to article 52 of the Consumer Code, the Customer is entitled to withdraw from the contract, without specifying the reason, and return the Products purchased on the Website, other than customised ones under paragraph 12, within 14 (fourteen) days from the date of receipt of the Products. All references in the My Word collection shall be considered customised
13.2. In order to exercise the right of withdrawal, the customer must send to info@cubalab.it an email containing: 
(i) the expression of the will to exercise the right of withdrawal pursuant to article 52 of the consumer code; 
(ii) the indication of the products for which the customer wishes to exercise the right of withdrawal; 
(iii) the progressive order number provided by Associazione Cuba Lab Aps upon purchase confirmation;
13.3. In the event of exercising the right of withdrawal, Associazione Cuba Lab Aps shall wholly refund the price of the Products provided they are returned by the Customer within 14 days from exercising the right of withdrawal not worn, unused and undamaged, as well as having the original receipt, and the “Cuba Lab” corporate packaging. Associazione Cuba Lab Aps shall accept returns and changes of Products that have been delivered with a return/change label, sticker or seal only if the return instructions above have been correctly adhered to and if the label, sticker or seal are intact and attached to the Product.
13.4. Associazione Cuba Lab Aps reserves the right to reject the return for those Products that do not comply with these requirements. In the event of defective Products, the provisions of paragraph 15 “Conformity defects” shall apply. Refunds shall be made with the same payment method used for the purchase. The price of the Products purchased on-line cannot be refunded by shops. However, said Products may be changed at the shops operated and managed directly by Associazione Cuba Lab Aps, except outlet shops, corners, shops in franchising and duty free shops and subject to their availability.
13.5. The expenses for the return of the Products shall be borne by the Customer. Any expense incurred by the Customer for the return shall be non-refundable.
13.6. Each delivery shall contain easy instructions for returning the Products.
13.7. Associazione Cuba Lab Aps undertakes to refund the Customer with no undue delay and however within 14 days elapsing from the date it receives the contract withdrawal notice pursuant to art. 54 of the Consumer Code, and shall send a notification email once the refund is made.
13.8. The Products to be returned should be sent using a Courier, insuring the entire amount of the goods, and ensure you receive a shipment number in order to track the shipment. Associazione Cuba Lab Aps shall not be liable for the refund or compensation relating to Products sent by the Customer that have never been received by Associazione Cuba Lab Aps due to mislaying, theft or damage that are not attributable to it.
13.9. Should the Customer wish to modify or cancel the order they have already sent, they shall promptly send an email to info@cubalab.it, in any case prior to receiving the confirmation email of goods shipped. Associazione Cuba Lab Aps shall endeavour to meet the Customer’s request. However, once the Product has been shipped the order may not be cancelled or modified. However, the shipped Products may be returned, and in these cases one shall refer to the aforementioned regulations on right of withdrawal.

 

REPLACEMENT OF THE PRODUCTS

 

14.1. Associazione Cuba Lab Aps intends to provide Customers with the option of replacing the Products purchased on the Website and to this end, the Customer must follow the procedure indicated below.
14.2. The Customer who is not wholly satisfied or who believes there is a discrepancy with the order they placed shall keep all the documentation relating to the delivery and the Product in its original package and shall immediately contact Associazione Cuba Lab Aps by sending an email to: info@cubalab.it following the procedure set out in paragraph 13 above.
14.4. Associazione Cuba Lab Aps shall receive the Product to be replaced in the original condition as when it was sent, as set out in paragraph 13.3.
14.5. Please note that the replacement procedure entails first refunding the amount paid by the Customer with the same payment methods used by the Customer for the purchase (under paragraph 6), after which the new transaction shall be carried out.
14.6. To perform the replacement of a Product, it is required to fill in the form that is provided with each Product shipped, clearly indicating the code of the new Product one wishes to receive and the size.
14.7. Processing of the new order is subject to the availability of the required Products.
14.8. The shipping expenses for the return of the Product shall be borne by the Customer.
14.9. The replacement Product shall be sent to the Customer by courier without charging additional shipping costs solely in the case where replacement is required by the Customer due to Product defectiveness pursuant to paragraph 15 below.

 

 

DEFECTS OF CONFORMITY

 

15.1. Should a Product sold by Associazione Cuba Lab Aps have a production defect and however, for any defect of conformity related to the Products sold by Associazione Cuba Lab Aps, the Customer shall immediately contact on line support at: info@cubalab.it
15.2. The legal guarantees set forth by articles 129, 130 and 132 of the Consumer Code apply to the sale of the Products. The Customer is entitled to restoring the conformity of the goods, at no expense, by repair or replacement or, in the event such remedies should fail, by adequate reduction of the price or termination of the contract. These Customer rights shall be forfeited unless they report the defect of conformity to Associazione Cuba Lab Aps within two months from the date when they found the defect. The action aimed at raising the defects not concealed by Associazione Cuba Lab Aps by negligence, however, shall be time-barred twenty-six months after delivery of the goods. 

 

ERRORS OR INACCURACIES 

 

16.1. Associazione Cuba Lab Aps undertakes to provide constantly up-to-date information in the Website sections relating to the description and/or sale of the Products and shall strive to ensure the description and/or photographic depiction of the products on the website is as faithful as possible to said products. However, it is not possible to assure the complete absence of errors and, taking into account the methods of digital presentation of the products, the Customer’s perception of the description or graphic depiction of the products might not exactly match the product. Associazione Cuba Lab Aps reserves the right to correct the errors, inaccuracies or omissions even after an order proposal has been sent and also reserves the right to amend or update the information at any time with no prior notice.

 

WARRANTY OF AUTHENTICITY AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

 

17.1. Associazione Cuba Lab Aps guarantees the authenticity of all Products purchased on the Website. “Cuba Lab” branded Products are made with the best materials, made by artisans.
17.2. The “Cuba Lab” trademark, as well as the set of figurative and non figurative marks, service marks, featured on the Products, on their accessories or packaging, shape marks, either registered or not, as well as all pictures, images and logos protected by copyright and, more in general, all intellectual property rights relating to the products are and remain the sole property of Associazione Cuba Lab Aps. The information, images, photographs, marks and in general the items and materials made available through this Website are and shall remain the exclusive property of Associazione Cuba Lab Aps Therefore, reproduction, either wholly or in part (with the only exception when for personal and non commercial use), distribution, publishing, broadcasting, modification, either wholly or in part, and sale of the information, images, photographs, marks, products and in general the items and all the material contained in this Website are forbidden.
Specifically, the names and trademarks " Associazione Cuba Lab Aps” and all other marks that include the name "Cuba Lab”, either registered or not, are and shall remain the exclusive property of Associazione Cuba Lab Aps and reproduction, distribution, publishing, broadcasting, modification, either wholly or in part, and sale thereof, for any reason or purpose, are expressly forbidden.

 

 

APPLICABLE LAW AND COURT OF JURISDICTION

 

18.1. These General Conditions are regulated by Italian law and shall be interpreted in compliance with Italian laws.
18.2. The court of the Customer/consumer’s place of residence or domicile shall have mandatory territorial jurisdiction for any disputes arising from interpretation, validity or execution of these General Conditions.


 

CONTACTS


19.1. For more information and assistance on the Website or on online purchase methods, the Customer may contact Associazione Cuba Lab Aps at: infocubalab.it or at the postal address below: 
Associazione Cuba Lab Aps., registered office Via Laura, 8r , 50121 Florence

0